PlayoffsTime is Local (GMT+4)

August 16
Time Hall # Home Team
Result Away Team Match Reports
PLACEMENT MATCHES
9:30 A 61 (A6) Bahrain
42-40 (P)
Algeria (B6)
FTR MTR PBP OMR
9:30 B 67 (C6) Argentina
32-20 Mexico (D6)
FTR MTR PBP OMR
11:45 A 62 (A5) Norway
39-21 Georgia (B5)
FTR MTR PBP OMR
11:45 B 68 (C5) Brazil
26-27 Serbia (D5)
FTR MTR PBP OMR
ROUND 16
14:00 A 63 (B1) Iceland
26-31 Sweden (A4)
FTR MTR PBP OMR
14:00 B 69 (C3) Portugal
34-25 Tunisia (D2)
FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:15 A 64 (D3) Slovenia
25-29 Croatia (C2)
FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:15 B 70 (A1) France
43-21 Chile (B4) FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:30 A 65 (B3) Japan
31-30 Egypt (A2)
FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:30 B 71 (A3) Denmark
28-24 Germany (B2)
FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:45 A 66 (D1) Spain
27-23 Poland (C4)
FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:45 B 72 (C1) Korea
31-32 Russia (D4)
FTR MTR PBP OMR

August 17
Time Hall # Home Team
Result Away Team Match Reports
PLACEMENT MATCHES
19-20 PLACES
9:30 A 73 Georgia 23-32 Brazil FTR MTR PBP OMR
23-24 PLACES
9:30 B 75 Algeria 27-25 Mexico FTR MTR PBP OMR
17-18 PLACES
11:45 A 74 Norway
30-25 Serbia FTR MTR PBP OMR
21-22 PLACES
11:45 B 76 Bahrain 24-25 Argentina FTR MTR PBP OMR
11-12 PLACES
14:00 A 77 Korea 34-36 Tunisia FTR MTR PBP OMR
15-16 PLACES
14:00 B 79 Poland 33-30 Chile FTR MTR PBP OMR
9-10 PLACES
16:15 A 78 Iceland 26-37 Germany FTR MTR PBP OMR
13-14 PLACES
16:15 B 80 Egypt 30-35 Slovenia FTR MTR PBP OMR
QUARTERFINALS
18:30 A 81 Sweden
25-27 ET Croatia
FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:30 B 83 Portugal 24-34 France
FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:45 A 82 Japan
27-32 Spain
FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:45 B 84 Denmark
37-28 Russia FTR MTR PBP OMR

August 19
Time Hall # Home Team
Result Away Team Match Reports
5-8 Places
12:30 A 85 Sweden 34-28
Japan FTR MTR PBP OMR
15:00 A 86 Portugal 26-33
Russia  FTR MTR PBP OMR
SEMIFINALS
17:30 A 87 Croatia 24-26
Spain  FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 A 88 France 35-27
Denmark  FTR MTR PBP OMR

August 20
Time Hall # Home Team
Result Away Team Match Reports
3-8 Places
10:30 A 89 Japan
26-34
 Portugal  FTR MTR PBP OMR
5-6 Places
13:00 A 90 Sweden 26-25  Russia  FTR MTR PBP OMR
3-4 Places
15:30 A 91 Croatia
29-30  Denmark  FTR MTR PBP OMR
FINAL
18:00 A 92 Spain 25-28
 France  FTR MTR PBP OMR

 

Group Stage

August 8
Time Game Group Home Team
Result Away Team Hall Match Reports
10:00 1 A France
42-20 Bahrain A FTR MTR PBP OMR
12:00 3 A Denmark
28-28 Egypt A FTR MTR PBP OMR
21:00 11 A Sweden
23-20 Norway A FTR MTR PBP OMR
14:00 5 B Iceland
26-24 Japan A FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:00 7 B Germany
39-22 Chile A FTR MTR PBP OMR
19:00 9 B Georgia
28-24 Algeria A FTR MTR PBP OMR
10:00 2 C Croatia
30-30 Portugal B FTR MTR PBP OMR
12:00 4 C Argentina
22-26 Poland B FTR MTR PBP OMR
21:00 12 C Brazil
33-35 Korea B FTR MTR PBP OMR
14:00 6 D Serbia
29-18 Mexico B FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:00 8 D Slovenia
26-29 Tunisia B FTR MTR PBP OMR
19:00 10 D Spain
32-20 Russia B FTR MTR PBP OMR
August 9
Time Game Group Home Team
Result Away Team Hall Match Reports
16:00 13 B Chile
22-27 Iceland A FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 14 B Japan
30-22 Georgia A FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 15 B Algeria
19-37 Germany A FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:00 16 D Tunisia
24-27 Spain B FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 17 D Mexico
19-32 Slovenia B FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 18 D Russia
29-24 Serbia B FTR MTR PBP OMR
August 10
Time Game Group Home Team
Result Away Team Hall Match Reports
16:00 19 A Bahrain
35-31 Denmark A FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 21 A Norway
28-34 France A FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 23 A Egypt
26-24 Sweden A FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:00 20 C Portugal
30-28 Argentina B FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 22 C Korea
33-31 Croatia B FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 24 C Poland
29-25 Brazil B FTR MTR PBP OMR
August 11
Time Game Group Home Team
Result Away Team Hall Match Reports
14:00 29 A Bahrain
23-39 Norway A FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:00 31 A France
36-29 Egypt A FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 35 A Denmark
29-26 Sweden A FTR MTR PBP OMR
10:00 25 B Germany
34-18 Japan A FTR MTR PBP OMR
12:00 27 B Chile
32-33 Algeria A FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 33 B Iceland
42-25 Georgia A FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:00 32 C Croatia
33-28 Poland B FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 34 C Argentina
17-22 Brazil B FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 36 C Portugal
33-24 Korea B FTR MTR PBP OMR
10:00 26 D Slovenia
26-21 Russia B FTR MTR PBP OMR
12:00 28 D Spain
29-28 Serbia B FTR MTR PBP OMR
14:00 30 D Tunisia
37-19 Mexico B FTR MTR PBP OMR
August 12
Time Game Group Home Team
Result Away Team Hall Match Reports
16:00 37 B Iceland
37-27 Algeria A FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 38 B Georgia
25-41 Germany A FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 39 B Japan
35-27 Chile A FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:00 40 D Spain
33-18 Mexico B FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 41 D Serbia
23-36 Slovenia B FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 42 D Russia
30-31 Tunisia B FTR MTR PBP OMR
August 13
Time Game Group Home Team
Result Away Team Hall Match Reports
16:00 43 A Denmark
33-20 Norway A FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 44 A Sweden
21-29 France A FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 45 A Egypt
37-25 Bahrain A FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:00 46 C Argentina
27-44 Korea B FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 47 C Brazil
24-40 Croatia B FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 48 C Poland
22-24 Portugal B FTR MTR PBP OMR
August 14
Time Game Group Home Team
Result Away Team Hall Match Reports
14:00 53 A France
35-26 Denmark A FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:00 55 A Norway
22-30 Egypt A FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 59 A Sweden
28-20 Bahrain A FTR MTR PBP OMR
10:00 49 B Japan
29-21 Algeria A FTR MTR PBP OMR
12:00 51 B Germany
27-28 Iceland A FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 57 B Georgia
24-29 Chile A FTR MTR PBP OMR
16:00 56 C Poland
28-38 Korea B FTR MTR PBP OMR
18:00 58 C Brazil
27-26 Portugal B FTR MTR PBP OMR
20:00 60 C Croatia
31-19 Argentina B FTR MTR PBP OMR
10:00 50 D Russia
32-14 Mexico B FTR MTR PBP OMR
12:00 52 D Serbia
27-37 Tunisia B FTR MTR PBP OMR
14:00 54 D Slovenia
22-30 Spain B FTR MTR PBP OMR

Full Schedule View / Download | Printable Version